Event Chairperson(s) Team
Adopt a Highway (2 Chair, 5 Members) Jeffrey Rutter Gordon Maxfield
  Kenneth Henderson Edward Daniels
    Roger Rogers
    Amy Porter
    Michael Silverberg
All State Band (1 Chair) Richard Goguen  
Big Raffle (2 Chair, 10 Members Michael McKenna Ged Gove
  Debbie Kerrigan Amy Porter
    Steven Hedrick
    Tammy Kline
    Vincent Trunfio
    Kenneth Henderson
    Henry Tamagno
    Matthew Putvinski
    Mark Freeman
    Peter Barbieri
Breakfast with Santa (2 Chair, 10 Members) Kevin Conley Anthony Mistretta
  Kevin McAteer Karen Spaziante
    John Paltrineri
    Roger Rogers
    Kevin Conley
    Linda Ahronian
    Marc Golding
    Michael Tyman
    Cullen Tyman
    Louise Kirkpatrick
Bulletin Editor (1 Chair) Amy Porter  
Carnival (2 Chair, 10 Members) Debbie Kerrigan Doreen Martel
  Matthew Putvinski Jeffrey Rutter
    Michael Tyman
    Christopher Gaboriault
    Thomas Merritt
    Jocelyn Gaboriault
    Steven Apesos
    Mark Ahronian
    Kenneth Henderson
    Mark Freeman
Celebrate Holliston (1 Chair, 3 Members) CANCELLED  
Coats for Kids (2 Chair) Andrew Schneeloch  
  Irza Almonor  
Constitution and Bylaws (1 Chair, 5 Members) Henry Tamagno Thomas Merritt
    Ged Gove
    Debbie Kerrigan
    Gordon Maxfield
    Carolyn Tierney
Diabetes Awareness (2 Chair) Andrea Lareau  
  Vicki Quinn  
Dinner Meeting Raffles (2 Chair) Marc Golding  
  Kevin McAteer  
Downtown Holiday Lighting (1 Chair, 10 Members) Edward Daniels Craig Johnston
  Matthew Putvinski Steven Apesos
    Peter Barbieri
    John Paltrineri
    Michael Tyman
    Cullen Tyman
    Craig Landry
    Andrew Schneeloch
    Edward McLellan
    Ged Gove
Eyeglass Collection (2 Chairs) Richard Goguen  
  Gordon Maxfield  
Haunted Haywalk (2 Chairs, 5 Members) Betty Harris <UNSURE IF EVENT WILL HAPPEN>
  Christopher Gaboriault  
     
     
     
Holiday Dinners for Shut-ins (2 Chairs) Penn Young Doreen Martel
  David Keim William Drowne
Nominating Committee (1 Chair, 4 Members) Doreen Martel Edward Daniels
    Ged Gove
    Carolyn Tierney
    Betty Harris
Holliston Pantry Shelf (1 Chair) Roger Rogers  
Lend a Lion (1 Chair, 5 Members) James Foster Joseph Waugh
    Zack Porter
    Lisa Zais
    John Shannahan
    Joseph Mantenuto
Leo Club Advisors (2 Chairs Male/Female) Edward Daniels (Male Co-Chair)  
  Steven Hedrick (Male Co-Chair)  
  Vicki Quinn (Female Chair)  
Lion of the Year (1 Chair, 2 Members) Matthew Putvinski Anne Hoye-Lavin
    <Last Lion of the Year>
Mass Lions Eye Research (2 Chairs, 4 Members) Gordon Maxfield Henry Tamagno
  Richard Goguen Thomas Merritt
    Roger Rogers
    Doreen Martel
Melvin Jones Fellowship (2 Chairs) Ged Gove All Previous Melvin Jones Fellow Recipients
  Christopher Gaboriault  
Membership Committee (1 Chair, 5 Members) Steven Apesos Ged Gove
    John Shannahan
    Jonathan Juhl
    Michael Silverberg
    Peter Barbieri
Mission Springs Breakfast (1 Chair, 3 members) Jennilyn Suhajda Pooja Gupta
    Arindam Pal
    Nicole Kittredge
Operation Mitten (1 Chair, 5 Members) Louise Kirkpatrick Roger Rogers
    Karen Spaziante
    Tammy Kline
    Mark Ahronian
    Kevin McAteer
Pandemic Committee (1 Chair, 10 Members) Mark Freeman Doreen Martel
    Anthony Mistretta
    Christopher Gaboriault
    Michael McKenna
    Kevin McAteer
    Ged Gove
    Edward Daniels
    Jocelyn Gaboriault
    Nicole Kittredge
    Debbie Kerrigan
Peace Poster Contest (1 Chair) Sandra Intinarelli  
Photographers (2 Chairs) Anthony Mistretta  
  Arindam Pal  
Pennies for Sight (1 Chair) Sarah Robbins-Cole  
Publicity and Advertising (1 Chair) Doreen Martel  
Reading Action Program (2 Chairs) Sarah Robbins-Cole  
  Adrian Robbins-Cole  
Scholarship Committee (1 Chair, 5 Members) Steven Hedrick Vincent Trunfio
    Adrian Robbins-Cole
    David Keim
    Christopher Donovan
    Elizabeth Hill
Senior Luncheon (1 Chair, 5 Members) Doreen Martel Linda Ahronian
    Mark Ahronian
    Vicki Quinn
    Carolyn Tierney
    Anne Hoye-Lavin
Speech Contest (1 Chair) Mark Freeman  
Sponsorships (2 Chairs) Steven Apesos  
  Craig Landry  
Storage Area Committee (2 Chair, 5 Members) Jeffrey Rutter Christopher Gaboriault
  Ged Gove Michael Tyman
    Dennis Murphy
    Penn Young
    Mark Sweetser
Sunshine (1 Chair) Pooja Gupta  
Super Bowl Squares (1 Chair, 5 Members) Jonathan Juhl Michael McKenna
    Andrew Schneeloch
    Edward Daniels
    Zack Porter
    Stephen Rowe
Toys for Tots (1 Chair) Marc Golding  
Veterans Lunch (1 Chair, 3 Members) Sandra Intinarelli Andrew Schneeloch
    Gordon Maxfield
    Patricia Woodworth
Website (1 Chair) Stephen Rowe  
White Cane (1 Chair) Andrew Schneeloch